Umbra on Dream's Edge, a Vibes card

Birb & Pengu · #85

Umbra on Dream's Edge

MythicCharacterGreen
~$5Raw, ungradedeBay sold listings, Jul 2026 to 23 Oct 2026best guess · few sales

Before you buy

Is that listing a good price?

Type the price you're looking at. We'll set it against what Umbra on Dream's Edge really sold for, version by version.

The middle sale: $5Only 1 sale so far: a best guess, not a range.

Every version, one scale

Umbra on Dream's Edge by version

Each finish and grade sells as its own thing, so each has its own price.

Raw1 sale
$5
Holo foil1 sale
$9.50
VersionPriceMost sell forBased onOn eBay
Raw, ungraded~$5too few salesbest guess · few salesShop raw copies on eBay ↗
Holo foil, raw~$9.50too few salesbest guess · few salesShop Holo foil on eBay ↗

Prices are the middle of recent eBay sold listings (eBay.com, US dollars), counted by pickthetcg: lots, sealed product, code cards, customs and listings naming more than one card are left out. See these sales on eBay · How we price

About the card

Rarity
Mythic
Type
Character
Colour
Green
Cost
10 Fish
Vibe
10
Number
#85

[ACT] _F_: The next time this Character would be iced this Cycle, it isn't.

Card details from vibes.game.

Questions

How much is Umbra on Dream's Edge worth?

A raw Umbra on Dream's Edge sells for about $5, from 1 recent eBay sale.

What versions of Umbra on Dream's Edge sell?

Besides the base card, sales show Holo foil. Each is priced on its own above.

What set is Umbra on Dream's Edge from?

Umbra on Dream's Edge is a mythic character card from Birb & Pengu, Vibes set 3.

More from Birb & Pengu

The set's most valuable

All 195 cards →