Celadon City Gym, a Pokémon card

Gym Heroes · 107/132

Celadon City Gym

UncommonTrainer, Stadium2000
$1.95Unlimited, raweBay sold listings, Nov 2025 to 24 Oct 2026solid · 25 sales

Most sell between $1.25 and $2.99

Find one under $1.25 and you beat 3 in 4 recent sales.

Before you buy

Is that listing a good price?

Type the price you're looking at. We'll set it against what Celadon City Gym really sold for, version by version.

Most pay $1.25 to $2.99Under $1.25 beats 3 in 4 sales; over $2.99, shop around.

Every version, one scale

Celadon City Gym by version

Each printing and grade sells as its own thing, so each has its own price.

Unlimited25 sales
$1.95
Unlimited, played5 sales
$1.80
1st Edition10 sales
$4
1st Edition, played1 sale
$1.99
1st Edition PSA 91 sale
$77
one blended price: $2.12
Bars show where most sales of each version land; the line is the middle sale.
VersionPriceMost sell forBased onOn eBay
Unlimited, raw$1.95$1.25 to $2.99solid · 25 salesShop Unlimited copies on eBay ↗
Unlimited, played copy$1.80$1.79 to $1.89good sample · 5 salesShop played copies on eBay ↗
1st Edition, raw$4$2.49 to $6.29solid · 10 salesShop 1st Edition on eBay ↗
1st Edition, played copy~$1.99too few salesbest guess · few salesShop played copies on eBay ↗
Graded 1st Edition PSA 9~$77too few salesbest guess · few salesShop 1st Edition PSA 9 on eBay ↗

Prices are the middle of recent eBay sold listings (eBay.com, US dollars), counted by pickthetcg. Left out: the 2021 Celebrations and 2026 30th Anniversary reprints that carry the same number, other languages, metal and custom cards, lots and sealed product. See these sales on eBay · How we price

Other price guides

What the free feeds say

They price from listings and sales on their own sites and often disagree, with eBay and with each other. Ours, $1.95 for unlimited, raw, is the middle of eBay sales, each printing and grade apart.

TCGplayer market, 1st Edition
$2.38
TCGplayer market, Unlimited
$0.95
Cardmarket trend, one price for the card
€1.43

TCGplayer as of 15 Oct 2026; Cardmarket as of 16 Jan 2026. Both via pokemontcg.io.

About the card

Number
107/132
Rarity
Uncommon
Type
Trainer, Stadium
Illustrator
Keiji Kinebuchi
Released
14 August 2000

Card details from the open Pokémon TCG data behind pokemontcg.io.

Questions

How much is a Gym Heroes Celadon City Gym worth?

An Unlimited Celadon City Gym, raw, sells for about $1.95, with most sales between $1.25 and $2.99, from 25 recent eBay sales. Played copies are priced apart.

How much is a 1st Edition Celadon City Gym worth?

A raw 1st Edition Celadon City Gym sells for about $4 (10 sales); graded, PSA 9 about $77.

How do I tell if my Celadon City Gym is 1st Edition?

A 1st Edition card has a small black "Edition 1" stamp on the left, just below the picture. Unlimited copies have no stamp.

What set is Celadon City Gym from?

Celadon City Gym is card 107/132 in Gym Heroes, released 14 August 2000: a uncommon illustrated by Keiji Kinebuchi.

More from Gym Heroes

The set's most valuable

All 126 cards →